ABOUT YRLA MEMBERSHIP FIND A LAWYER COURT INFO/FORMS FAMILY LAW LIBRARY EVENTS & CPD EMPLOYMENT
About Us
About Us
History
Directors
Standing Committees
Past Presidents
Privacy Policy
Emergency Fund
Newsletters
 
Privacy Policy

YORK REGION LAW ASSOCIATION
PRIVACY POLICY


At The York Region Law Association the privacy of your personal information has always been, and always will be, of paramount importance to us. In this context, as you may be aware, there has been a recent development in the area of personal information privacy. Canada's federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) became applicable within each province and territory as of January 1, 2004. We are making every effort to be fully compliant with PIPEDA. By doing so, it is our commitment to the protection of your personal information. We will obtain personal information only as necessary for purposes relevant to serving you. And we will not release , retain or use that information for other purposes.

We have appropriate security measures in place to protect your personal information which you are encouraged to inquire about. 

If you wish to have further information, please contact Betty Dykstra: bdykstra@yorklaw.ca Phone: 905-895-2018  Fax: 905-853-7678  E-mail: Toll Free 1-866-221-8864

 

Events & CPD
Dec
08
Festive Gathering & Staff Appreciation
Please join us for the annual Festive Gathering & Staff Appreciation at Station Creek Golf & Country Club. More details and ticket sellers are listed on the flyer.
Read all »
Dec
10
Year End Celebration
President Wayne Kitchen and the Board of Directors of the York Region Law Association invite you to our Annual Dinner Dance at the Red Crest Golf Club. See below for more details. Please make cheques payable to YORK REGION LAW ASSOCIATION.
Read all »
 
Contact Us
Name: 
Your e-mail: 
Message: 
Enter the number:
   
York Region Law Association Newmarket Courthouse   •   Last update: December 02, 2016
50 Eagle St. W., Newmarket, Ont. L3Y 6B1
Web Design and Development by Superior Web Solutions
Phone: 905-895-2018   •   Fax: 905-853-7678   •   Email: bdykstra@yorklaw.ca